Metrobility Gigabit

Metrobility Gigabit

1Gbps Interface Line Cards & Standalones

Metrobility Gigabit

Download the Datasheet


Features:
  • Singlemode RJ-45 and SC with fixed optics
  • Multimode RJ-45 and SC with fixed optics
  • Multimode or singlemode SX to singlemode LX, EX, SX, SC with fixed optics
  • Singlemode RJ-45 and LC with SFP optics
  • Multimode RJ-45 and LC with SFP optics
  • Singlemode or multimode LC with SFP optics
  • CWDM SFP Optics
  • 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 70km and 100km options which may be cascaded to achieve extended distance over 200km
  • Signal retiming and regeneration
  • Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) and Copper Loss Carry Forward (CLCF) aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Full and half-duplex support
  • BWDM models double the fiber capacity on existing fiber cables

Models:
  • R152 Line Cards
  • R153-1S Line Card with SFP optics

Data Sheets

Metrobility Gigabit Data sheet
Last Updated: 2012-03-30

Related Files

Metrobility SFP Optics Brochure
Last Updated: 2012-03-30

PHP
Warning: file_get_contents(http://www.telco.com/blog/wp-json/wp/v2/posts?per_page=4&orderby=date&order=desc): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
in file /home/telco/www/www/application/resources/client_rd.res.php on line 1720