Media Converters

BTI-TSMC-2152L-ST 1G Media Converter
BTI-TSMC-2152L-ST 1G Media Converter
The BTI-TSMC-2152L-ST is a reliable, non-blocking and low power consumption, standalone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter designed to convert 10/100/1000Base-TX media to 1000Base-FX (SFP-based) media. It is a high-performance and easy-to-use converter for Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) in Metro LAN, campus, enterprise and FTTx applications.


Metrobility R4000
Metrobility R4000
Metrobility’s Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) solution combines passive optical CWDM technology with Radiance Access Line Cards and Gigabit Ethernet line cards and superior network element management through NetBeacon® Element Manager to achieve maximum flexibility, scalability, and manageability.

Metrobility R1000
Metrobility R1000
The Radiance R1000 is a NEBS Level 3 certified 1U rack-mounted unit with dual, load-sharing AC or DC power, and accommodates two line cards.

Metrobility R400
Metrobility R400
The R400 is a Class B certified standalone unit which, like the R1000, accommodates two line cards.

Metrobility R200
Metrobility R200
The R200 is a Class B certified standalone unit which accommodates a single line card.



Metrobility R111/2111
Metrobility R111/2111
The Metrobility Ethernet interface products offer versatile speed, media, distance, and redundancy options to cost-effectively distribute fiber optic connections.


Metrobility R643/2643
Metrobility R643/2643
Metrobility's 10/100 AutoTwister® provides versatile connectivity for evolving network infrastructures being upgraded from existing 10Mbps copper-based networks to 100Mbps fiber networks.

Metrobility R105/2105 & R165/2165
Metrobility R105/2105 & R165/2165
The Metrobility® T1/E1 interface provides cost effective high-speed integration and conversion of T1 (1.544Mbps) or E1 (2.048Mbps) serial copper telco communication lines to fiber optic links.

Metrobility R380
Metrobility R380
The Metrobility® Multi-rate Line Card (MRLC) by Telco Systems provides a transparent interface for multimode, singlemode, BWDM (single-strand bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing), and CWDM across a wide range of protocols with data rates ranging from 44.7Mbps to 2.7Gbps.


Metrobility R104
Metrobility R104
The Metrobility® four-port 10/100Mbps copper Ethernet Layer 2 switch from Telco Systems provides a cost-effective solution for situations in which a simple switching option with few ports is required.

Metrobility R643/2643
Metrobility R643/2643
Metrobility's 10/100 AutoTwister® provides versatile connectivity for evolving network infrastructures being upgraded from existing 10Mbps copper-based networks to 100Mbps fiber networks.

Metrobility Delta Class M643
Metrobility Delta Class M643
Designed for desktop or wall mount use in any modern office, this versatile device auto-negotiates from 10Mbps to 100Mbps, allowing existing 10Mbps devices to communicate over a 100Mbps backbone.
PHP
Warning: file_get_contents(http://www.telco.com/blog/wp-json/wp/v2/posts?per_page=4&orderby=date&order=desc): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
in file /home/telco/www/www/application/resources/client_rd.res.php on line 1720